If it's your first time here, you might want to subscribe to my RSS feed or via e-mail, check out my sidebar. You can also donate for my amusement fund or buy me coffee, whatever floats your boat. Thanks for being here, do leave your URL so I can return the favor! Have fun reading stuff that amuse me and I hope you find yourself amused too!

Monday, November 15, 2010

Music Monday: Ashes and Wine by A Fine Frenzy*

If it's your first time here, you might want to subscribe to my RSS feed or via e-mail, check out my sidebar. You can also donate for my amusement fund or buy me coffee, whatever floats your boat. Thanks for being here, do leave your URL so I can return the favor! Have fun reading stuff that amuse me and I hope you find yourself amused too!
So many good tv shows, so little time. This week I have been watching a lot of Vampire Diaries and I am finally up to date with the latest episodes.tepuktangan So, how can I not feature a song from one of the best shows ever, right?soal

I heard this song and I immediately fell in love with it. It's so sad. I feel so sad for Damon. Inasmuch as I love Stefan, I can't help but feel torn between the brothers. I want Stefan and Elena to be together, but now I am torn, because I want Damon to be with Elena too, because although she doesn't know it, he deserves her too. OMG, I am tearing up, I feel so sad for Damon.nangih However, with Katherine back, it changes things. I want Katherine to get Stefan back, and I want Damon to get Elena, but then I want Stefan to stay with Elena and Katherine can be with Damon. Damnnit!tension I am so confused!blur I just want them all to get along! Is that so crazy?soal Yeah, I get carried away, this is why B doesn't want to be around me when I watch my shows, cause I get so caught up in all the drama.jelir Sigh.sigh I am so glad I am not Elena. I get to have a part of both Stefan and Damon in B and I get to be goody goody like Elena and naughty like Katherine.jelir

Katherine or Elena? Damon or Stefan?

PhotobucketPhotobucket


Anyway, enough ranting, time to listen to a beautiful song.



Doesn't it just make you want to cry?soal Picture Damon, watching Elena and Stefan, and Katherine plotting to get Stefan back. Sad sad picture.sedih Sigh.sigh Anyway, check out a happier song over at Life According to Me.

Happy Music Monday Everyone!sengihnampakgigi




Come join Music Monday and share your songs with us. Rules are simple. Leave ONLY the actual post link here and grab the code below and place it at your blog entry. You can grab this code at LadyJava's Lounge Please note these links are STRICTLY for Music Monday participants only. All others will be deleted without prejudice.

Outlined Text Generator at TextSpace.net
Outlined Text Generator at TextSpace.net
ANE Thanks her First Commenter with linky love
Thank You for gracing me with your presence!

LadyJava's Lounge

8 comments:

LadyJava said...

lol Ane.. I totally get you haha.. I so feel for Damon as well.. did you watch the epi where he confessed to Elena he loved her then Glam her so she forgot.. so sad..

anyway.. love this song too.. Happy MM!

Shinade said...

All I know is that the song i beautiful!!:-)

Ane said...

@LJ: Yes!!! I did see that episode! It made me cry!! LOL But it really did make me cry, I was so emotional when I watched that, I got too carried away in all the emotion! LOL :D

Happy MM LJ! :) Thanks for visiting! :)

@Jackie: It really is so nice to see you Jackie! :) Thanks for dropping by! :) Happy MM! :)

_el@i_ said...

oh no! i can't relate. i don't know the show. hehehe. poor me! but the song is indeed, nice. so mellow, perfect pampatulog. hehehe.

_el@i_ said...

oh no! i can't relate. i don't know the show. hehehe. poor me! but the song is indeed, nice. so mellow, perfect pampatulog. hehehe.

Mariuca said...

Hi Ane, still not into any Vampire movies here hahahah ooops!

Mariuca said...

But this song is definitely haunting, love the voice, love the words and thank you for sharing this one with me! :D

Mariuca said...

Happy MM sweetie! Much love! :D

Related Posts Widget for Blogs by LinkWithin